About Me

My photo
Hiya I'm Tonya! I'm an avid psper, have been for a few years and finally have me a blog that I've been working on slowly getting stuff added to. I started writing tuts and recently started making masks and templates. I LOVE to see creations you've made with my things, if you'd like to email me please do so at aquaspinner@gmail.com My TOU are as follows: All of my items are personal use only NO Commercial Use, please do not share (distribute) my stuff in groups, just send people here to grab please. ♥ Tutorial writers, if you wish to use my stuff in your tutorials, of course I am honored! You're more than welcome to use my stuff in them, I only require that you link to me and send people here to grab the goodies that you are using in the tut. On my cluster frames - there is NO need to credit me. If you wish to give credit, please give to the scrapkit designer, I just assembled on those that allow me to do so. Hope you'll enjoy what I have for ya and thanks for stopping by. ♥

My CTs ♥

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

My Guest CTs ♥

Photobucket Photobucket

My Artist CTs ♥

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Followers

Friday, December 21, 2012
Soooooo apparently my box account is out of bandwidth not sure how as my files are not that huge on it but whatever I ran out lmao.  I have re-uploaded all of my gradients to my 4shared account, sorry for any that have struggles with 4shared, what can I say it's a free account hehe.  Also while I did that, I took a lil bit and I also exported my earlier gradients to PS files as well.  ♥

If you're not finding other files working like temps and frames please shoot me a note on cbox and I will get another option in place for those, sorry for the inconvenience all.  
Friday, December 14, 2012
So I made this cluster frame from the stunning Winter Blessings kit of Chichi Designz, love love love this kit TY Cin ♥




and here is a tag I made with it using art by Jessica Dougherty, which is now available at CDO



Check out the Winter Blessings kit here on her blog for where to get it, it's stunning, one of my fave winter kits.  

You can DOWNLOAD HERE the cluster frame.




Thursday, October 18, 2012
Well not completely pink but each of these has some pink in it.  Hope you like em, they were ones I made when I was trying to make tags or well something like that anyways lol.......

Here's a preview of them:




and if you'd like em, you can DOWNLOAD HERE please leave me some luvin' if you download.  They are in PSP and PS format.  ♥
Saturday, July 7, 2012
I had done some collab temps with Deb of Creative by Nature, however unfortunately her blog appears to be offline.  I have decided to upload the collabs I did with her, here so people can still get them.

Here is a preview again:



and you can get our templates:  DOWNLOAD HERE

Enjoy and I would love to see the creations you make with them!
Monday, July 2, 2012
Sooooooooooooo I finally came up with a new template.  This was originally thought up a number of weeks ago and finally I got around to making it.  Anywhoo hope you can do something with it and would love to see any creations you make of it too!  


and if you can DOWNLOAD HERE.  Please leave some lovin' if ya download ♥

Wednesday, May 16, 2012
Soooo thought I should upload some recent gradients I made.  I kinda make em as I make tags so it's kinda sporadic here n there and here is a load of 20 of them.  Hope you like and can use em!  Here is a preview of them:




Included in the zip are also usable for PS users too!  Please leave me some luvin if you like these and you can DOWNLOAD HERE ♥

Sunday, May 6, 2012
I actually have a new template for you!  WOW it feels like foreverrrrrr since I made a template and a statement I said sparked this one so voila here we are hehe.  Anywhoo hope you like what I created, would love to see any tags you create with this.  ♥


and you can DOWNLOAD HERE, please leave me some luvin if you download and happy tagging!

Monday, March 12, 2012
I have finallyyyyyyyyyy created some more gradients.  Dunno why I haven't recently just haven't gotten to it I guess.  But anywhoo I decided to play a lil as I LOVE spring and am so happy that it seems to finally be arriving (or at least Mother Nature is giving us a teaser I guess!)  Here is a preview of what I came up with tonight:





Now I did attempt to export them to be grd files as well to help any Photoshop users, that's a separate folder, I hope it works anyways!  If you would like to grab em, you may DOWNLOAD HERE and please if you like what I create please leave me a lil luv so I know if I should attempt more lol.  Thank you and enjoy!  ♥
Wednesday, February 22, 2012
Okay soooo I made another cluster frame from one of Cindy's (of Chichi Designz) kits called Nature Calls.  She was telling me she didn't have a cluster frame for that one well I decided to play a little bit and came up with the following frame:





and also here is a tag I made with it using the amazing art of Barbara Jensen:




and to get the frame you can DOWNLOAD HERE and be sure to check out her PTU kit too, it's gorgeous!!!!  She has links on her blog of the stores she sells it at. 

Leave me some luvin' please if you like the frame I made, kinda fun to do these clusters lol.
Wednesday, February 15, 2012
Okay so I actually made a cluster frame .......... this is my first ever so my preview probably sucky LOL but it's a beautiful frame if I do say so myself.  It is made from my dear friend Chichi's Purple Passion kit which is PTU and you can view it on her blog HERE it's fab and you cannot go wrong with this kit!  Anywhoo I showed her a tag I made with it and she loved it and said a cluster frame would be great lmao!  Soooooo I gave it a whirl.  Here is a preview of the frame:




and you can download the freebie cluster frame HERE

Ooooooh and a tag I made with the frame I had made which inspired this whole post:



Leave some luvin for me please if you like the frame, I want to know if I should try making more clusters hehe!

Sunday, January 29, 2012
Okay so I had done this as part of the Misfits Blog Train but I didn't appear in the list boohoo, but I've decided to post them anyways.  Here is the preview of the gradients I had made for it and I've included the links they put out ♥




and you can DOWNLOAD HERE


Here is the rest of the ladies links plus the Depot :D

Depot  http://misfitblogtrain.blogspot.com/


Alika http://alikasscraps.blogspot.com
Annu  http://annuzattair.blogspot.com
April  http://charmedcowgirltagsandtutorials.blogspot.com
Audrey  http://woodlandfantasies.blogspot.com
Beth-Ann  http://dazzledbybeth-ann.blogspot.com
Carrie  http://carriesconcoctions.blogspot.com
Deb  http://creativebynature1.blogspot.com
Dee  http://deessigndepot.blogspot.com
Dwana  http://dwanadesigns.blogspot.com
Gem  http://fairygemcreates1.blogspot.com
Heidi  http://scottishbutterfly.blogspot.com
Julie  http://juliesjazziness.blogspot.com
Justine  http://madebyjustine.blogspot.com
Kaci  http://scrappinkrazydesigns.blogspot.com
Kandi  http://kandikisseztagz.blogspot.com
Kat  http://blissfullybeth.blogspot.com
Kristin  http://toxicdesirez.blogspot.com
Leah  http://amyleahsgimptastictuts.blogspot.com
Lesia  http://deadlydesiretagz.blogspot.com
Mavy  http://maverickskraps.blogspot.com
Melissa (Rabidbunny)  http://rabiddesignz.blogspot.com
Nicole  http://jbs2designs.blogspot.com
Nikki  http://creativeintentionz.blogspot.com
Pam  http://kaotickreationz.blogspot.com/
Punky  http://punkybuttstutorialsii.blogspot.com
Sam  http://tutorials.digital-scrapbooking-sigtags.com
Savage  http://rednecktuts.blogspot.com
Scarab  http://scarabscrap.blogspot.com
Sharon  http://dazzlindesignz.blogspot.com
Sheila  http://sheilasinsanity.blogspot.com
Simone  http://scrappybitoffun.blogspot.com
Staci  http://dezignsbystaci.blogspot.com
Tasha  http://tashasplayground.blogspot.com
Vix  http://vixpsp.blogspot.com
Tuesday, January 24, 2012
Okay I did some collab templates with Deb of Creative by Nature and I think they are pretty fantastic if I do say so myself!  Below is a preview of what we done together:


and you can grab them on her blog HERE please leave some luvin for us if you grab ♥
Monday, January 23, 2012
I'm so sorry all, apparently box.com does not like me at the moment LOL.  It says my files are either locked or deleted when one tries to download them.  They are still there.  I do not know why this has happened.  I'm going to be re-uploading them, probably through 4shared.  I hope to get this done today or tomorrow.  So sorry about that, I promise I didn't delete em though.  ♥

Search This Blog

Grab My Blinkie

Photobucket

Leavin' Love ♥

Blog Archive